2011-12 Classroom Schedule

The following page contains static scheduling information for the fall term only. For information on the winter and spring term, please refer to the HLS course catalog. All scheduling information is now included as part of the course description.

Fall 2011-12

Instructor(s) Course # JD Section LLM Section Clinical Section 1L Elective Section Title Block Meeting Classroom Credit Room
Mallat, Chibli 92267A 1/F 1G/S     The 2011 Nonviolent Middle East Revolution: Seminar K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA103
Stephenson, Matthew 30010A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Administrative Law A1 A M,T 8:10 AM - 10:10 AM 4 AAW
Freeman, Jody 30010A 2/F 2G/F     Administrative Law A2 F Th,F 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM 3 P201
Grossman, David; Caramello, Esme 32355A     yes   Advanced Clinical Practice X Th 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1 LILC202
Ramseyer, J. 98545A 1/F 1G/F     Advanced Japanese Law: Selected Readings: Seminar 2
Bordone, Robert; Van Loo, Rory 44790A 1/F       Advanced Negotiation: Multiparty Negotiation, Group Decision Making, and Special Dispute Management Processes F/G/J W 2:00 PM - 6:00 PM 4 LILC202
Giannini, Tyler; Farbstein, Susan 94744A     yes   Advanced Skills Training for Human Rights Advocacy J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P418
Horwitz, Morton 42250A 1/F 1G/F waitlisted     American Legal History: The Warren Court, 1953-1969 E M,T 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM 3 LILC301
Spier, Kathryn 30310A 1/F 1G/F waitlisted     Analytical Methods for Lawyers A A M,T 8:40 AM - 10:10 AM 3 HA102
Elhauge, Einer 30600A 1/F 1G/F waitlisted     Antitrust Law D Th,F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4 LLS
Bartholet, Elizabeth; Budnitz, Jessica 30691A 1/F 1G/F     Art of Social Change: Child Welfare, Education and Juvenile Justice (The) K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 AAW
Roe, Mark 31400A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Bankruptcy C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM 4 AAW
Ratner, Morris 10100A 1/F 1G/F     Civil Procedure 1 G M,T,W 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM 4 P102
Greiner, D. 10100A 2/F 2G/F     Civil Procedure 2 D Th,F 9:50 AM - 11:50 AM 4 P101
Rubenstein, William 10100A 3/F 3G/F     Civil Procedure 3 E/F M,T,W 1:20 PM - 2:40 PM 4 P102
Rubenstein, William 10100A 4/F 4G/F     Civil Procedure 4 C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM 4 P107
Cohen, I. 10100A 5/F 5G/F     Civil Procedure 5 G M,T,W 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM 4 P107
Goldsmith, Jack 10100A 6/F       Civil Procedure 6 E M,T 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 P100
Silver, Charles 10100A 7/F 7G/F     Civil Procedure 7 F W,Th,F 1:20 PM - 2:40 PM 4 P101
Benkler, Yochai 32380A 1/F 1G/F     Communications and Internet Law and Policy A M,T 8:40 AM - 10:10 AM 3 P100
Roe, Mark 91315A 1/F 1G/F     Comparative Corporate Governance A: Seminar J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA105
Levinson, Sanford 32405A 1/F 1G/F     Comparing the United States and American State Constitutions: Reading Group H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 HA103
Clary, Richard 33315A 1/F 1G/F     Complex Litigation: Legal Doctrine, Real World Practice D Th 9:50 AM - 11:50 AM 2 HA104
Hay, Bruce 33400A 1/F 1G/F     Conflict of Laws D Th,F 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 3 HA102
Boudin, Michael 91655A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Conspiracy, Accessory Doctrine and Enterprise Liability: Seminar G M 3:20 PM - 4:50 PM 2 LILC202
Fallon, Richard 21100A 1/F 1G/F     Constitutional Law: First Amendment A1 H/I M,T 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 3 LLS
Fried, Charles 21100A 2/F 2G/F     Constitutional Law: First Amendment A2 E M,T 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 P200
Minow, Martha 21000A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F waitlisted     Constitutional Law: Separation of Powers, Federalism, and Fourteenth Amendment A1 D Th,F 9:50 AM - 11:50 AM 4 AAW
Klarman, Michael 21000A 2/F waitlisted 2G/F     Constitutional Law: Separation of Powers, Federalism, and Fourteenth Amendment A2 F W,Th,F 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM 4 LLN
Strauss, David 21000A 3/F 3G/F     Constitutional Law: Separation of Powers, Federalism, and Fourteenth Amendment A3 C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM 4 AAN
Tribe, Laurence 98585A 1/F 1G/F     Constitutional Law: Thinking About the Constitution: Seminar I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4 HA105
Warren, Elizabeth 11100A 1/F 1G/F     Contracts 1 A/C M,T 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4 P102
Brewer, Scott 11100A 2/F 2G/F     Contracts 2 F W,Th,F 1:20 PM - 2:40 PM 4 AAE
Frug, Gerald 11100A 5/F 5G/F     Contracts 5 E M,T 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 P101
Rakoff, Todd 11100A 7/F 7G/F     Contracts 7 B W,Th,F 8:20 AM - 9:40 AM 4 P101
Feldman, Noah 30026A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Cool War: Competition, Cooperation, and the Foundations of International Law E T 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2 P204
Fried, Jesse 34030A 1/F 1G/F waitlisted     Corporate Governance: Reading Group H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 P512
Coates, John 22000A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Corporations A1: Board of Directors and Corporate Governance G M,T,W 3:30 PM - 4:50 PM 4 LLN
Fried, Jesse 22000A 2/F 2G/F     Corporations A2 E M,T 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 LLS
Kraakman, Reinier 22000A 3/F waitlisted 3G/F waitlisted     Corporations A3 F W,Th 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 G110
Sullivan, Ronald 34210A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Criminal Adjudication C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:50 AM 4 LLN
Rubin, Peter 34175A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Criminal Investigations/Police Practices: Fourth, Fifth, and Sixth Amendments A H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P100
Meltzer, Daniel 12100A 7/F 7G/F     Criminal Law 7 C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM 4 AAE
Mack, Kenneth 34235A 1/F 1G/F     Critical Race Theory: Reading Group H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 HA104
Bromley, James 34247A 1/F 1G/F     Cross-Border Insolvency K/M Th 5:15 PM - 7:15 PM 1 HA102
Grossi, Peter 34887A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Drug Product Liability Litigation I/J T,W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA101
Shavell, Steven 35200A 1/F 1G/F     Economic Analysis of Law A M,T 8:40 AM - 10:10 AM 3 P107
Cole, Susan; Gregory, Michael 35244A     yes   Education Advocacy and Systemic Change: Clinical Seminar A K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P203
Jacobs, Wendy 35501A     yes   Emmett Environmental Law and Policy Clinic A 0
Bartholet, Elizabeth 35330A 1/F 1G/F     Employment Discrimination A C T,W 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 3 HA104
Churchill, Steve 35315A     yes   Employment Law Workshop: Advocacy Skills M W 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM 2 LILC102
Brotman, Stuart 35640A 1/F 1G/F     Entertainment and Media Law H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LLN
Jacobs, Wendy 93027A 1/F 1G/F     Environmental Advocacy: Administrative Hearings / Working with Scientists: Seminar F W 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2 LILC102
Sandel, Michael 93375A 1/F 1G/F     Ethics, Economics and Law: Seminar E M 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2 LILC302
Perju, Vlad 35800A 1/F 1G/F     European Law E M,T 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 HA104
Muelbert, Peter 35815A 1/F 1G/F     European Union Corporate and Securities Law D Th 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 2 P100
Nesson, Charles 36000A 1/F 1G/F     Evidence A1 F W,Th 1:15 PM - 2:45 PM 3 AAN
Heinrich, Theodore 36000A 2/F waitlisted 2G/F     Evidence A2 E M,T 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 AAN
Schulman, Emily 36000A 3/F 3G/F     Evidence A3 A M,T 8:10 AM - 10:10 AM 4 LLN
MacKinnon, Catharine 93355A 1/F 1G/F     Evolution of Gender Crimes: Seminar M M,T 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM 2 LILC302
Odim, Nnena 36515A     yes   Family, Domestic Violence and LGBT Law: Litigating in the Family Courts Clinical Seminar H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 AR524
Halley, Janet 36600A 1/F 1G/F     Family Law C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM 4 P201
Field, Martha 36900A 1/F 1G/F     Federal Courts and the Federal System A1 G M,T,W 3:15 PM - 4:55 PM 5 P200
Vazquez, Carlos 36900A 2/F 2G/F     Federal Courts and the Federal System A2 C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM 4 P200
Leshy, John 36975A 1/F 1G/F     Federal Public Land and Resources Law D Th 9:50 AM - 11:50 AM 2 P200
Levinson, Sanford 33015A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Federalism: Reading Group I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 HA103
Bradt, Andrew 13100A 1A/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 1A X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 LLN
Elias, Stella 13100A 1B/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 1B X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 LLS
de Fontenay, Elisabeth 13100A 2A/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 2A X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 AAN
Davis, Richard 13100A 2B/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 2B X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 AAE
Donnelly, Tom 13100A 3A/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 3A X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 P100
Plunkett, Leah 13100A 3B/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 3B X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 P101
Coleman, James 13100A 4A/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 4A X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 P102
Goldenziel, Jill 13100A 4B/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 4B X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 G110
Eisenberg, Avlana 13100A 5A/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 5A X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 P107
Glover, Maria 13100A 5B/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 5B X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 P200
Magnuson, William 13100A 6A/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 6A X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 P201
Woods, Andrew 13100A 6B/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 6B X Th 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 2 AAW
Tobin, Susannah 13100A 7A/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 7A X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 HA102
Coenen, Michael 13100A 7B/F       First Year Legal Research and Writing 7B X/K Th 3:15 PM - 5:15 PM 2 P204
Greenwald, Robert 93939A 1/F   yes   Food: A Health Law and Policy Seminar I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA102
Bhabha, Jacqueline 38230A 1/F 1G/F     Forced Migration and Human Rights I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P201
Cope, David 37415A 1/F 1G/F     Fundamentals of Statistical Analysis I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 P100
Rosenfeld, Diane 37634A 1/F       Gender Violence Clinical Workshop A 1
Kennedy, David 39010A 1/F 1G/F     Global Law and Governance E M,T 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 P201
Heinrich, Theodore 38000A 1/F 1G/F yes   Government Lawyer C M,T 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM 3 P204
Clarke, Jesse 98765A 1/F 1G/F     Government Lawyering and International Law: Seminar K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA101
Frug, Gerald; Barron, David 94035A     yes   Green New York: Seminar H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA101
Greenwald, Robert 38093A     yes   Health, Disability and Estate Planning: Law and Policy Clinical Seminar A H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P107
Barnes, Mark 38320A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Health Law C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM 4 G110
Cavallaro, James; Popowski, Deborah 94747A     yes   Human Rights Advocacy and the United States: Clinical Seminar I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC301
Cavallaro, James; Brewer, Stephanie 94745A 1/F       Human Rights Practice in Latin America: Seminar 1
Zittrain, Jonathan 30025A 1/F 1G/F     iLaw: Internet Technology, Law, and Policy A/B 1
Anker, Deborah 98460A     yes   Immigration and Refugee Advocacy: Clinical Seminar A I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC102
Burkert, Herbert 90681A 1/F 1G/F     Information Law: Seminar K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P108
Stephenson, Matthew 98051A 1/F 1G/F     Institutional Design Theory and Public Law: Seminar K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC202
Roberts, Anthea 39100A 1/F 1G/F     International Dispute Resolution D Th,F 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM 3 P107
Blum, Gabriella 38731A 1/F 1G/F     International Humanitarian Law F W 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2 P200
Alford, William; Blum, Gabriella 39115A 1/F 1G/F     International Law Workshop: International Human Rights Scholarship J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P204
Wu, Mark 30920A 1/F 1G/F     International Trade G M,T,W 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM 4 AAW
Dharan, Bala 20001A 1/F 1G/F     Introduction to Accounting and Corporate Financial Reports J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 AAE
Taggart, Christopher 39715A   1G/F     Introduction to American Law (An) X Th 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 2 HA105
Stilt, Kristen 39875A 1/F 1G/F     Introduction to Islamic Law F W,Th 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM 3 HA102
Roberts, Anthea 40265A 1/F 1G/F waitlisted     Investment Treaty Law and Arbitration A M,T 8:40 AM - 10:10 AM 3 P200
Feldman, Noah 43455A 1/F       Jewish Law and Legal Theory: Reading Group I/M T 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 1  
Chang, Seung Wha 45688A 1/F 1G/F     Korean Law and Global Economic Order K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA104
Kahan, Dan 95125A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F waitlisted     Law and Cognition: Seminar X Th 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 2 HA101
Shavell, Steven; Kaplow, Louis 96200A 1/F 1G/F waitlisted     Law and Economics A: Seminar I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 G110
Cohen, Rebecca 40902A 1/F 1G/F     Law and Film: Visual Stories: Human Rights and Documentary Film Reading Group I/M T 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM 1 P203
Cope, David 96440A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Law and Psychology-The Emotions: Seminar K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC102
Trebilcock, Michael 41457A 1/F 1G/F     Law, Institutions, and Development E M 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM, Th 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM 2 HA102, P108
Silver, Charles 42332A 1/F 1G/F     Lawyers and Litigation Reading Group M T 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM 1 HA103
Nanda, Ashish 44452A 1/F 1G/F waitlisted     Leadership in Law Firms H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA102
Horwitz, Morton 41945A 1/F 1G/F     Legal History: History of American Economic Regulation A M,T 8:40 AM - 10:10 AM 3 HA104
Dershowitz, Alan 42300A 1/F 1G/F     Legal Profession A1 F W 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2 P201
Gordon-Reed, Annette 42300A 2/F 2G/F     Legal Profession A2 I/K T,Th 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 3 P204
Charn, Jeanne 43300A 1/F 1G/F yes   Legal Profession: Delivery of Legal Services A I/M M 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM, T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 3 LILC102, P200
Wise, Virginia 42900A 1/F       Legal Research: Advanced A C M,T 10:20 AM - 11:50 AM 3 LILC202
Wise, Virginia 43200A   1G/F     Legal Research: Introduction to American and International Legal Research B W 8:10 AM - 10:10 AM 1 LILC202
Burling, Philip 43410A 1/F 1G/F     Legal Writing: Advanced A G M,W 3:20 PM - 4:20 PM 2 LILC102
Manning, John 13500A 1/F       Legislation and Regulation 1 D Th,F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4 AAE
Barron, David 13500A 3/F 3G/F     Legislation and Regulation 3 C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM 4 LLS
Shane, Peter 13500A 4/F 4G/F     Legislation and Regulation 4 F W,Th,F 1:30 PM - 2:50 PM 4 P107
Davies, Susan 13500A 5/F       Legislation and Regulation 5 F Th,F 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 P102
Stephenson, Matthew 13500A 6/F 6G/F     Legislation and Regulation 6 B W,Th,F 8:20 AM - 9:40 AM 4 P107
Strine Jr., Leo; Clark, Robert 43900A 1/F 1G/F     Mergers, Acquisitions, and Split-Ups H/I M,T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4 P101
Baker, James 97525A 1/F 1G/F     National Security Law: Seminar J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P108
Sargentich, Lewis 46562A 1/F 1G/F     Natural Law and Positive Law: Reading Group M M 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM 1 LILC202
McClane, Jeremy 44105A     yes   Negotiation and Mediation Clinical Workshop I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 AR120
McDonagh, Maureen 38105A     yes   Post-Foreclosure Eviction Defense Housing Clinical Seminar A I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P512
Malone, Phillip; Bavitz, Christopher 98141A 1/F 1G/F yes   Practical Lawyering in Cyberspace: Seminar J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC302
Ramseyer, J. 39975A 1/F 1G/F     Practicing Law in Japan C M,T 10:20 AM - 11:50 AM 3 HA101
Bertling, Roger; Weinstein, Max 44795A     yes   Predatory Lending and Consumer Protection Clinical Seminar A J Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P418
Docherty, Bonnie 94748A     yes   The Promises and Challenges of Disarmament: Clinical Seminar I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 AR524
Stilt, Kristen 14100A 2/F       Property 2 C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM 4 P100
Singer, Joseph 14100A 3/F 3G/F     Property 3 D Th,F 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM 4 P102
Smith, Henry 14100A 4/F 4G/F     Property 4 E M,T 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 P107
Donahue, Charles 14100A 6/F 6G/F     Property 6 C M,T,W 10:20 AM - 11:40 AM 4 P101
Heymann, Philip 99410A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Prosecuting Transnational Criminal Organizations: Seminar I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC302
Nesson, Charles 34287A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Public Domain and the American Ideal: Reading Group I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 P102
Mallat, Chibli 45540A 1/F 1G/F     Public International Law G T,W 3:20 PM - 4:50 PM 3 P100
Minow, Martha; Vermeule, Adrian 98070A 1/F 1G/F     Public Law Workshop: Seminar G W 3:05 PM - 4:50 PM 2 HA105
Barron, David 99223A 1/F       Public Problems: Advice, Strategy and Analysis F W 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2 LILC302
Listokin, Yair 45515A 1/F 1G/F     Readings in Corporate Taxation: Reading Group I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 P418
Gertner, Nancy 31874A 1/F       Real Science, Junk Science and CSI: Reading Group I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 EV302
Ricks, P. Morgan 98525A 1/F       Regulating Financial Stability: Seminar J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 AR524
Ricks, P. Morgan 98525A   1G/F     Regulating Financial Stability: Seminar J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 AR524
Ricks, P. Morgan 45750A 1/F 1G/F     Regulation of Financial Institutions G M,T 3:20 PM - 4:50 PM 3 LLS
Smith, Henry 47235A 1/F 1G/F     Restitution and Unjust Enrichment: Reading Group J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 AR120
Mack, Kenneth 94230A 1/F 1G/F     Role of the African-American Lawyer: Seminar I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC202
Donahue, Charles 42235A 1/F 1G/F     Roman Law: Reading Group H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 P418
  80100A 1/F       S.J.D. Dissertation Work (*Grade Not Required) 0
Manning, John 10470A 1/F       Section Meeting 1 Th 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 0 AAE
Greiner, D. 10470A 2/F       Section Meeting 2 M 9:10 AM - 10:10 AM 0 P101
Singer, Joseph 10470A 3/F       Section Meeting 3 M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 0 P102
Suk, Jeannie 10470A 4/F       Section Meeting 4 T 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM 0 P107
Goldberg, John 10470A 5/F       Section Meeting 5 F 11:30 AM - 1:00 PM 0 AAN
Hanson, Jon 10470A 6/F       Section Meeting 6 Th 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM 0 LLN
Rakoff, Todd 10470A 7/F       Section Meeting 7 M 3:20 PM - 4:50 PM 0 LLN
Stern, Warren 46200A 1/F 1G/F     Securities Regulation E M,T 1:00 PM - 2:30 PM 3 LLN
Kagan, Elena 43367A 1/F 1G/F     Selected Cases from Supreme Court October Term 2010 1
MacKinnon, Catharine 46315A 1/F 1G/F     Sex Equality E/G M,T 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM 3 AAE
Carfagna, Peter 41441A 1/F 1G/F     Sports and the Law: Examining the Legal History and Evolution of America's Three "Major League" Sports: MLB, NFL and NBA F/X Th 1:15 PM - 4:15 PM 3 HA104
Carfagna, Peter 98800A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F waitlisted     Sports Law: Advanced Contract Drafting J W 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 1 G110
Manning, John 44585A 1/F 1G/F     Statutory Interpretation: Reading Group J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 P512
Fried, Charles 46655A 1/F 1G/F     Supreme Difficulties: Reading Group J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 HA104
Heymann, Philip 48373A 1/F 1G/F     Surveillance and the Fourth Amendment E M 2:10 PM - 3:10 PM 1 G110
Listokin, Yair 23000A 1/F 1G/F     Taxation A1 A M,T 8:10 AM - 10:10 AM 4 AAE
Shay, Stephen 23000A 2/F 2G/F     Taxation A2 B W,Th,F 8:15 AM - 9:40 AM 4 LLN
Ponda, Ameek 46930A 1/F 1G/F     Taxation: Partnership Tax H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 P200
Strauss, David 41987A 1/F 1G/F     Theories of Constitutional Interpretation: Reading Group J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 P203
Rosenfeld, Diane 47275A 1/F       Title IX Clinical Workshop 1
Rosenfeld, Diane 99420A 1/F 1G/F yes   Title IX: Seminar H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC202
Hylton, Keith 47297A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Tort Theory and Policy: Reading Group J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 HA103
Hylton, Keith 15100A 1/F 1G/F     Torts 1 F W,Th,F 1:00 PM - 2:20 PM 4 LLS
Sargentich, Lewis 15100A 2/F 2G/F     Torts 2 G M,T,W 3:20 PM - 4:40 PM 4 P101
Zittrain, Jonathan 15100A 3/F 3G/F     Torts 3 F Th,F 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 AAW
Roin, Benjamin 15100A 4/F 4G/F     Torts 4 B W,Th,F 8:20 AM - 9:40 AM 4 AAE
Goldberg, John 15100A 5/F 5G/F     Torts 5 B W,Th,F 8:20 AM - 9:40 AM 4 P102
Chamallas, Martha 15100A 6/F       Torts 6 F W,Th,F 1:00 PM - 2:50 PM 4 P100
Shugerman, Jed 15100A 7/F 7G/F     Torts 7 E M,T 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 AAW
Cendali, Dale 47292A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Trademark and Copyright Litigation E M 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 2 P204
Halley, Janet 99095A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Trafficking and Labor Migration: Seminar H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC102
Price, Brian 47532A     yes   Transactional Practice Clinical Seminar A I T 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA104
Vazquez, Carlos 47315A 1/F waitlisted 1G/F     Treaties in US Law: Reading Group H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 1 P203
Ogletree, Charles 47500A 1/F 1G/F     Trial Advocacy Workshop A 3
King, David 48225A 1/F 1G/F     U.S. Congress and Law Making (The) M,W 11:40 AM - 1:00 PM 2  
Klarman, Michael 98920A 1/F 1G/F     Warren Court (The): Seminar J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC102
Leshy, John 48350A 1/F 1G/F     Water Law C M,T 10:20 AM - 11:50 AM 3 HA102
Stone, Christopher 48855A 1/F 1G/F     Workshop on Crime and Criminal Justice G/H M 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM 2  

Fall/Spring 2011-12

Instructor(s) Course # JD Section LLM Section Clinical Section 1L Elective Section Title Block Meeting Classroom Credit Room
Rosenberg, David 33310A 1/FS 1G/FS     Complex Litigation and Mass Tort A M,T 8:40 AM - 10:10 AM 3 G110
Lessig, Lawrence 35225A 1/FS       Edmond J. Safra Center Workshop/Lecture 1
Lessig, Lawrence 35225A   1G/FS     Edmond J. Safra Center Workshop/Lecture 0
Jackson, Howell 93912A     yes   Federal Debt Collection Workshop K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC301
Elhauge, Einer; Cohen, I. 94531A 1/FS 1G/FS     Health Law and Policy Workshop H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA105
Scott, Hal; Jackson, Howell 95810A 1/FS 1G/FS     International Finance: Seminar H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 3 LILC301
Caramello, Esme; Grossman, David 39511A     yes   Introduction to Advocacy: Skills and Ethics in Clinical Practice H M 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 3 AMORGAN
Subramanian, Guhan 96100A 1/FS       Law and Business Problems: Seminar M T 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM 2 LILC301
Spier, Kathryn; Bebchuk, Lucian; Hart, Oliver; Kaplow, Louis 96250A 1/S waitlisted 1G/S waitlisted     Law, Economics, and Organizations Research: Seminar E M 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM 2 P108
Clark, Robert 96771A 1/FS 1G/FS     Laws, Markets, and Religions: Seminar K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 LILC302
Charn, Jeanne 96782A 1/FS 1G/FS     Legal Services Research Seminar: Financial and Legal Needs of Low and Moderate Income Households M T 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM 2 LILC102
Blum, Gabriella; Goldsmith, Jack 97535A 1/FS 1G/FS     National and International Security Law Workshop: Covert Operations, Espionage, and Intelligence Gathering K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 2 HA105
Rosenberg, David 48850A 1/FS 1G/FS     Workshop in Applied Theory E M 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM 4 LILC202

Fall/Winter 2011-12

Instructor(s) Course # JD Section LLM Section Clinical Section 1L Elective Section Title Block Meeting Classroom Credit Room
Zittrain, Jonathan 34285A 1/FW       Ideas for a Better Internet J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 3  
Zittrain, Jonathan 34285A   1G/FW     Ideas for a Better Internet J W 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 3  
Ogletree, Charles 39700A     yes   Introduction to Advocacy: Criminal Justice J/K W,Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 4  
Corrigan, John 39600A     yes   Introduction to Advocacy: Criminal Prosecution Perspectives K Th 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM 3  

Full Year 2011-12

Instructor(s) Course # JD Section LLM Section Clinical Section 1L Elective Section Title Block Meeting Classroom Credit Room
White, Lucie 43610A     yes   Making Rights Real: The Ghana Project M W 7:15 PM - 9:15 PM 2