Current & Past Heyman Fellows

HLS students and recent graduates are welcome to contact the Heyman Fellows directly to learn more about their careers in the federal government. Please keep in mind that they are very busy lawyers and will give you as much assistance as they can. Some Heyman alumni are no longer in federal government; these Fellows are so identified with asterisks, but their prior federal experience is still listed to assist you in directing your inquiry. Where Fellows have had multiple federal jobs, they are listed from most to least recent.

2014

 

Name

Federal Experience

Laura-Kate Bernstein

US Department of Justice, Criminal Division

Kerala Cowart

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Consumer Protection Branch

Sachin Desai

Nuclear Regulatory Agency

Elizabeth Jensen

US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division

Conor Mulroe

US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Organized Crime and Gang Section

Alan Rozenshtein

US Department of Justice, National Security Division

Emily Savner

US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division

Samuel Simon

Senate Judiciary Committee, Senator Richard Blumenthal

Kyle Slocum

US Marine Corps JAG

Amanda Vaughn

US Department of Justice, Criminal Division

2013

 

Name

Federal Experience

Michael Aktipis

US State Department, Office of the Legal Adviser

Tarun Chhabra

US Department of Defense, Office of the Secretary of Defense

Carly Cohen

US Department of the Navy, Office of the General Counsel

Miranda Dugi

US Attorney’s Office, Northern District of Ohio, Criminal Division

Nicole Flores

US Customs and Immigration Service, Chicago

Lee Hiromoto

US Navy JAG Corps

Zachary Mason

Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Office of Enforcement

Devin Mauney

Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Counsel to the Deputy Director

Sonia McNeil

Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff

Jordan Myers

Department of Transportation, Office of the General Counsel

David Palko

US Army Jag Corps

Anne Pierson

Food and Drug Administration, Office of the Chief Counsel

Mark Samburg

Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Office of the General Counsel

Jordi Torres

US Navy JAG Corps

Brian Volsky

US Department of Homeland Security, Office of the General Counsel

2012

 

Name

Federal Experience

Cary Bassin

US Department of Justice, National Security Division, Law and Policy Office

Anna Laura Bennett

US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor

Danica Glaser

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Enforcement Section

Meghan Heesch

US Department of Justice, Executive Office for Immigration Review

Brian Itami

US Transportation Security Administration, Office of the Chief Counsel, Enforcement and Incident Management Section

Ryan Park*

US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser

Severin Randall

US House of Representatives, Office of the Parliamentarian

Ariane Tschumi

US Department of Health and Human Services, Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services, Innovation Center, Seamless Care Models Group

Joseph Vardner

US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division, Litigation Section III

2011

 

Name

Federal Experience

Monique Abrishami

US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Public Integrity Section

Jessee Alexander-Hoeppner

US Department of State, Office of the Legal Advisor

Cassandra Barnum

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Crimes Section

Abigail Burger Chingos

US Department of Energy, Enforcement

Andrew Crespo

Public Defender Service, Trial

Julia Gegenheimer

US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section

Ilan Graff

US Attorney's Office, New York (Southern District), Criminal Division

Marcus Hedrick

Department of Education, Office of the General Counsel

Rebecca Kahane*

Internal Revenue Service, Office of Chief Counsel

Matthew Littleton

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Appellate Section

Paul Mower

US Marine Corps

Michael Posner

Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Office of Fair Lending; US Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of the General Counsel

Matthew Siegler

US House of Representatives, Energy and Commerce Committee

David Simon

US Department of Defense, Special Counsel to the General Counsel

Previn Warren*

Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Special Advisor to Richard Cordray, Chief of Enforcement

Ellen Zeng*

US Senate, Rules and Administration Committee; US House of Representatives, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform (Minority Staff)

2010

 

Name

Federal Experience

Chiraag Bains

US Department of Justice, Office of the Assistant Attorney General, Civil Rights Division; Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section

Mike Borgia*

US Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of the General Counsel

Kate Bowers

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Law and Policy Section

Tona Boyd

US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section

Gregory Dworkowitz

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch

Hershel Eisenberger

US Department of Defense, Office of the General Counsel; US House of Representatives, Office of Legislative Counsel

Leslie Goemaat

US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Criminal Section

Catherine Hulgan

US Department of Veterans Affairs, Office of the General Counsel, Appellate

Jeremy Kress

Federal Reserve Board  of Governors, Legal Division

Kathryn Legomsky

US Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of the General Counsel

Sarah Marcus

US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor

Fred Medick

US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Fraud Section (San Diego Field Office)

Balaji Narain*

US Department of Treasury, Office of Economic Policy; Executive Office of the President, National Economic Council

Matthew Perault*

Congressional Oversight Panel

Neha Sheth

US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser

Saritha Komatireddy

US Attorney's Office, New York (Eastern District); National Commission on the BP Deepwater Horizon Oil Spill and Offshore Drilling

Juan Valdivieso*

Chairman Leahy, Senate Committee on the Judiciary, Immigration and Civil Rights Counsel

Grayson Walker

Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (Chicago)

Kathy Wong

US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Criminal Enforcement Section

2009

 

Name

Federal Experience

Robert Anderson

US Trade Representative, Office of the General Counsel; US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser

Jonathan Cohen

US Attorney's Office, New York (Southern District, Manhattan), Criminal Division

Shelley de Alth Leonard

Office of the White House Counsel; US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Civil Section

Madeline Fleisher*

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Defense Section

Rebecca Goldberg       

US Food and Drug Administration, Office of the Chief Counsel

Jesse Grauman

US Department of Labor, Solicitor's Office, Fair Labor Standards Division; US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch

John Lavinsky

US Department of Justice, Special Counsel to the Inspector General

Jeffrey Little

Department of Housing and Urban Development, Office of Strategic Planning and Management; Office of the Secretary (Presidential Management Fellow)

Catherine McCaw*

Federal Bureau of Investigation (Presidential Management Fellow)

Patrick McNally*

Executive Office of the President, Domestic Policy Council

Sonia Pflaster*

Federal Defenders of San Diego

Jason Poole

US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Criminal Enforcement Section

Kim Smaczniak

Senate Committee on Environment and Public Works; US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Defense Section

Summer Smith

US Department of Labor, Solicitor's Office (New York Regional Office)

Arsalan Suleman

US Department of State, Counsel for Multilateral Affairs, Bureau of Democracy; Human Rights and Labor; Office of the Special Envoy to the Organization of the Islamic Conference

Daniel Sullivan

US Navy, JAG Corps

Phil Telfeyan*

US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Office of Special Counsel for Immigration Related Unfair Employment Practices

2008

 

Name

Federal Experience

Benjamin Barron

US Attorney's Office, California (Central District, LA)

Jessica Brand

Public Defender Service, Appellate

Patrick Bumatay

US Attorney's Office, California (Southern District); US Department of Justice, Office of the Associate Attorney General

Carina Cuellar*

US Marine Corps

Ignacio Perez De La Cruz

US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Criminal Enforcement Section; US Attorney's Office, California (Southern District) General Crimes (Detail); US Attorney's Office, District of Columbia, General Crimes (Detail)

Mysti Degani

US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Computer Crime and Intellectual Property Section

Nicholas Degani

Federal Communications Commission, Wireline Legal Advisor to Commissioner Pai; House Energy and Commerce Committee, Majority Staff (Detail); Federal Communications Commission, Wireline Competition Bureau, Competition Policy Division

Andrew Kim*

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Constitutional Torts Staff

Justin Lee*

Public Defender Service, Appellate

Elizabeth Logemann*

Public Defender Service, Trial

Paige Messec

US Attorney's Office, District of New Mexico, Criminal Division

Christine Monta

Public Defender Service, Appellate

Lindsay Rodman

US Marine Corps

Benjamin Shultz

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff

Joseph Wender

US Senate, Legislative Director, Rep. Ed Markey; US House of Representatives, Legislative Director, Rep. Ed Markey; Committee on Transportation and Infrastructure, Oversight and Investigations  and Economic Development Staffs

2007

 

Name

Federal Experience

Russell Anello*

White House Counsel's Office (Detail); US Department of Health and Human Services,  Office of the Assistant Secretary for Legislation, Counselor for Oversight; National Commission on Fiscal Responsibility and Reform, Director of Legislative Affairs; White House, Office of Legislative Affairs; US House of Representatives, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform

Duston Barton*

US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Civil Trials Section

Katharine Buzicky

US Attorney's Office, Minnesota, Major Crimes Section; US Army, Judge Advocate General's Corps

Perry Chen

US Department of State, Foreign Service

Jennifer Laraia

US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Criminal Enforcement Section

Ethan Levisohn

Consumer Financial Protection Bureau, Enforcement Division; US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Public Integrity Section

Oliver Lewis

US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser

George Manahan

US Attorney's Office, California (Southern District, San Diego)

Dana Mulhauser

US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section; Housing and Civil Enforcement Section

Sarah Nelson Williams

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Torts Branch, Environmental Torts Litigation Section

Melissa Patterson

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff

Jeremy Peterson*

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Crimes Section

Zachary Prager

US Navy, Judge Advocate General's Corps

Bryan Seeley

US Attorney's Office, District of Columbia, Criminal Division

Julie Straus*

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch

Yanev Suissa*

US Department of Energy (Presidential Management Fellow)

Gabriel Swiney

US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser

Janet Temko

Government Accountability Office, Office of the General Counsel

2006

 

Name

Federal Experience

Erin Ashwell*

US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Civil Trials Section

Keith Becker

US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Child Exploitation and Obscenity Section; US Attorney's Office,  District of Columbia, Criminal Division

Karl Chang

US Department of Defense, Office of the General Counsel

Jia Cobb*

Public Defender Service, Trial

Tessa Dysart*

Senate Judiciary Committee; US Department of Justice, Office of Legal Policy

Elissa Hart-Mahan

US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Criminal Enforcement Section

Rebecca Ingber

US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser (On Leave)

Isaac Lidsky*

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff

James Luh

US Department of Justice, Civil Division,  Federal Programs Branch

Joshua Mahan

US Department of Justice, Office of the Inspector General, Oversight and Review Division; USDOJ, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section

Mary Mason

Federal Aviation Administration, International Affairs and Legal Policy Division, Office of the Chief Counsel; US Department of Transportation

Michelle Petersen

US Attorney's Office, Illinois (Northern District, Chicago), Criminal Division; US Department Of Justice, Tax Division, Criminal Enforcement Section

Daniel Ridlon*

US Air Force, Judge Advocate General's Corps

Jared Strauss

US Attorney's Office, Florida (Southern District, Miami),Criminal Division; US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Computer Crime and Intellectual Property Section

Jesse Tampio

US Department of State, Office of the Legal Adviser

2005

 

Name

Federal Experience

Emily Allen

Federal Housing Finance Agency, Office of the Inspector General (San Diego); US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Fraud Section, Procurement Fraud Group; USDOJ, Antitrust Division, Criminal Enforcement Section

Melissa Bowman

US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor

John DeLong

National Security Agency, Director of Compliance

Lauren Hash

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Office of Consumer Litigation

Sharon Kelly McBride*

Senator Harry Reid, Research Director

David Kurtzer-Ellenbogen*

US State Department, Foreign Service

Kristen Nelson*

Public Defender Service, Trial

Rebecca Riley*

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Wildlife Section

Nate Sabel

US Food & Drug Administration, Office of the Chief Counsel

Jonathan Skrmetti*

US Attorney's Office, Tennessee (Western District, Memphis), Criminal Division; USDOJ, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section

Anna Spain*

US State Department, Office of the Legal Adviser

Brock Taylor

US Attorney's Office, New Mexico; Criminal; US Department of Justice, National Security Division, Office of Intelligence; National Counterterrorism Center

Alice Wang

Public Defender Service, Appellate

Jennifer Zachary*

US Food & Drug Administration, Office of Chief Counsel

2004

 

Name

Federal Experience

Thomas Benson

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Enforcement Section

I.Glenn Cohen*

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff

Mark Freeman

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff; Office of the Solicitor General (Detail)

Jenny Grus

US Attorney's Office, North Carolina (Western District, Charlotte), Criminal Division; US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Criminal Enforcement Section

Katherine Loyd

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, (Denver Field Office); USDOJ, ENRD (Main Justice)

Matthew Mazur*

Public Defender Service

Michael McCarthy

US Department of Treasury, Chief Counsel to the Inspector General for Tax Administration; Administrative Conference of the US, Executive Director;  US House of Representatives, Committee on Oversight and Government Reform;  US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor

Adam Neufeld

Office of Management and Budget, Chief Performance Office; Federal Election Commission, Counsel to Commissioner Robert D. Lenhard; US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor

Lara Quint

Senate Judiciary Committee, Senator Whitehouse; Federal Public Defender of the District of Columbia; Senate Judiciary Committee, Senator Durbin (detail)

Mark Sabath

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Enforcement Section

Benjamin Schiffrin

Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of the General Counsel, Adjudication Section

Mark Schneider

US Attorney's Office, Illinois (Northern District, Chicago), Chief Appeals Section; Deputy Chief, Financial Crimes and Special Prosecution Section, Criminal Division

D. Loren Washburn*

US Attorney's Office, District of Utah; US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Northern Criminal Enforcement Section

Leo Wise

US Attorney's Office, District of Maryland (Baltimore), Criminal Division; Office of Congressional Ethics, Staff Director & Chief Counsel; US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Fraud Section; Enron Task Force; Tobacco Litigation Team

2003

 

Name

Federal Experience

Michael Bahar

US House of Representatives, Permanent Select Committee on Intelligence, General Counsel, Minority Staff; National Security Council, Deputy Legal Advisor (Detail);  US Navy, Judge Advocate General's Corps 

Jeff Baran

US House of Representatives, Committee on Energy and Commerce; Committee on Oversight and Government Reform

Robert Caridad*

US Air Force, Judge Advocate General's Corps

Clare Connors*

US Attorney's Office, District of Hawaii (Honolulu), Criminal Division

Yordanka Valdes Delionado*

US Attorney's Office, Florida (Southern District, Miami)

Justin Dillon

US Attorney's Office, District of Columbia, Criminal Division, Homicide Section ; US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Housing and Civil Enforcement Section

Trevor Gardner*

Public Defender Service

Daniel Grooms

US Department of Justice, Senior Counselor to the Acting Assistant Attorney General, National Security Division (Detail); US Attorney's Office, Virginia (Eastern District, Alexandria), Chief, National Security and International Crime Unit; Chief, Narcotics Unit; US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Southern Criminal Enforcement Section

Susanne Grooms

US House of Representatives, House Oversight and Government Reform Committee, Chief Counsel and Deputy Staff Director, Democratic Staff; Internal Revenue Service, Director, International Strategy, Policy and Training, Criminal Investigations; US Department of Justice, Tax Division, Northern Criminal Enforcement Section

Tara Grove*

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Appellate Staff

Marc Lindemann*

US Army

William McSwain*

US Attorney's Office, Pennsylvania (Eastern District, Philadelphia), Criminal Division

Jay Munir

US State Department, Foreign Service

Sarah Prosser

US State Department, Office of the Legal Adviser

Josephine Sandler*

US Court of Appeals, 10th Circuit

Dustin Sharp*

US State Department, Office of the Legal Adviser

Suzette Smikle

US Attorney's Office, Georgia (Northern District, Atlanta), Criminal Division ; USAID/Peru, Office of the Legal Advisor, Regional Legal Advisor for Peru, Ecuador, and Colombia; USAID, Office of the General Counsel, Foreign Service Attorney; US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Office of Consumer Litigation

Katherine Vanderhook-Gomez

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Enforcement Section

Michelle Yau*

US Department of Labor, Office of the Solicitor, Division of Special Appellate and Supreme Court Litigation

2002

 

Name

Federal Experience

Elizabeth Bangs*

US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Disability Rights Section

Carol Bell

US Attorney's Office, Illinois (Northern District, Chicago), Criminal Division ; US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division, Litigation III and National Criminal Enforcement Sections; US Attorney's Office, Virginia (Eastern District, Alexandria)

Monika Bickert*

US Embassy, Bangkok, Thailand, Resident Legal Advisor (Detail); US Attorney's Office, Illinois (Northern District, Chicago)

John Boyer*

US Army, Judge Advocate General's Corps

Daisy Bygrave*

Federal Public Defender, Habeas Unit, California (Central District, LA); Public Defender Service

Yee-Ho (Irene) Chan

Food and Drug Administration, Assistant Country Director (China); Special Assistant to the Deputy Commissioner for Policy; Office of the Chief Counsel

John Delionado*

US Attorney's Office, Florida (Southern District, Miami)

Jonathan Friemann

US Attorney's Office, District of Connecticut; US Navy, Judge Advocate General's Corps

Kelly Tshibaka

Office of the Director of National Intelligence, Civil Liberties and Privacy Office; US Department of Justice, Office of the Inspector General

Jonathan Kobes*

US Attorney's Office, District of South Dakota

David Min*

Senate Joint Economic Committee, Counsel; Senator Charles Schumer, Banking Counsel; Securities and Exchange Commission, Division of Enforcement

Jay Raman

US Department of State, Foreign Service

Alberto Ruisanchez

US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Disability Rights Section; Voting Section

John Simms

National Archives and Records Administration, Office of the Inspector General; US Air Force, Judge Advocate General's Corps

Sam Williamson*

US Attorney's Office, Tennessee (Middle District, Nashville)

2001

 

Name

Federal Experience

Jason Cohen

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Wildlife and Marine Resources Section

Daniel Crane-Hirsch

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Office of Consumer Litigation; Tobacco Litigation Team

Michael D'Annunzio

US Department of Defense, Office of the General Counsel, Associate Deputy General Counsel for International Affairs; US Army, Judge Advocate General's Corps

Karen Ditzler

US Attorney's Office, District of Columbia; US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Voting Section

Valarie Hays*

US Attorney's Office, Illinois (Northern District, Chicago)

Darin Johnson

US Department of State, Chief of Staff, Office of Middle East Transitions; Attorney-Advisor, Office of the Legal Adviser; US Army, Office of the General Counsel

Dorothy Mares McCuaig

US Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of the General Counsel, Legal Policy Section; Counsel to Commissioner Annette Nazareth; US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Fraud Section

Peg McGlinch*

Representative Tim Walz, Chief of Staff; Congressman Richard Neal, Legislative Director; Senator Harry Reid

Betsy Miller*

US Senate, Judiciary Committee

Kate Mueller*

US Trade Representative, Office of the General Counsel

Joshua Ravitz*

Securities and Exchange Commission, Division of Enforcement

Amanda Rocque

US Attorney's Office, District of Colorado (Denver)

Matthew Shepherd

US Attorney's Office, Alabama (Middle District, Montgomery); US Army, Judge Advocate General's Corps

Serrin Turner

US Attorney's Office, New York (Southern District, Manhattan); Guantanamo Review Task Force; US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch

Ross Viselman*

Federal Defenders of San Diego

Paul S. Weiland*

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Law and Policy Section

Jean Yang*

Securities and Exchange Commission

2000

 

Name

Federal Experience

Yaa Apori

Federal Trade Commission, Bureau of Consumer Protection, Division of Enforcement; Bureau of Competition, Health Care Division

David Calone*

US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division, National Criminal Enforcement Section

John Carlin

US Department of Justice, Acting Assistant Attorney General, National Security Division;Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General, National Security Division; Federal Bureau of Investigation, Chief of Staff and Senior Counsel to the Director; Special Counsel to the Director (detail); US Department of Justice, Computer Hacking and Intellectual Property Program, Coordinator, (detail); US Attorney's Office, District of Columbia

Jodie Dalton Turcotte

Securities and Exchange Commission, Office of the General Counsel, Adjudication Section

Kevin Deeley

Federal Election Commission, Acting Associate General Counsel, Policy Division; Assistant General Counsel, Litigation Division

Roger Fairfax*

US Department of Justice, Criminal Division, Public Integrity Section

Alice Feng*

Securities and Exchange Commission, Division of Enforcement

Jim Fredricks

US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division, Appellate Section

Deborah Gitin

US Department of Justice, Environment and Natural Resources Division, Environmental Enforcement Section (San Francisco Office); Civil Rights Division, Housing and Civil Enforcement Section (Main Justice)

Dan Gordon*

US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Educational Opportunities Section

Allison Harnisch Leotta*

US Attorney's Office, District of Columbia

Sarah Harrington

US Department of Justice, Office of the Solicitor General; Civil Rights Division, Appellate Section

Ana Henderson*

US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Voting Section; Housing and Civil Enforcement Section

Stephanie Henning*

Senate Government Affairs Committee

Christina Ho*

Senator Hillary Rodham Clinton; White House Domestic Policy Council; Representative John Tierney

Holly Idelson

Senator Joseph Lieberman, Senate Homeland Security & Governmental Affairs Committee

Youngjae Lee*

US Department of Justice, Civil Division, Federal Programs Branch

Christine Lee DeLorme

Federal Trade Commission, Acting Assistant Director, Bureau of Consumer Protection, Division of Advertising Practices;  Attorney Advisor to Chairman Leibowitz; Staff Attorney, Bureau of Consumer Protection, Division of Advertising Practices; US Department of Justice, Antitrust Division, National Criminal Enforcement Section

Greg Marchand

Government Accountability Office, Office of the General Counsel; US Army, Office of the Judge Advocate General

Erin Murphy*

Public Defender Service

Andrew O'Toole*

US Attorney's Office, New York (Southern District, Manhattan)

Jamie Prenkert*

Equal Employment Opportunity Commission (Indianapolis)

Adam Szubin

US Department of Treasury, Director, Office of Foreign Assets Control; Senior Advisor to the Undersecretary of Terrorism and Financial Intelligence; US Department of Justice, Counsel to the Deputy Attorney General; Civil Division, Terrorism Litigation Task Force

Jason Waanders

US Department of the Interior, Office of the Solicitor

James Walsh

Associate Deputy Attorney General, US Department of Justice, Office of the Deputy Attorney General (detail); Counsel to the Assistant Attorney General, US Department of Justice, National Security Division; Federal Bureau of Investigation, Special Counsel to the Director (detail); US Department of Justice, Civil Rights Division, Criminal Section; US Senate, Judiciary Committee, Counsel to Senator Kennedy (detail)

Michael Zamore

Senator Jeff Merkley, Chief of Staff; Congressman Patrick Kennedy, Policy Adviser

Last modified: August 14, 2014

© 2014 The President and Fellows of Harvard College. All rights reserved.